facebook
Skip to main content

Find Company, Director & Address Detail

India's largest company research platform

 

Note:- We provide data based on the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) only. You can find all detailes of company, Directors, and Address Details.

AMARA RAJA BATTERIES LIMITED

CIN: L31402AP1985PLC005305

RoC-Hyderabad | 1985 | Active

  • KEY STATS

  • AUTHORIZED SHARE CAPITAL 0
  • PAID UP CAPITAL 0
  • DIRECTORS 11

Get Company Details

Request

Update Details

Update

COMPANIES INFORMATION

CIN L31402AP1985PLC005305
Company Status Active
Registration Number 5305
Date of Incorporation 13-02-1985
Registration State RoC-Hyderabad
Company Category Company limited by Shares
Company Sub-Category Non-govt company
Class of company Public
Listing status Listed

DIRECTORS

GALLA JAYADEV 01 September 2015
RAJARAM MOSUR RANGANATHAN 11 June 2013
GALLA RAMACHANDRA NAIDU 08 July 1985
BHAIRAVI TUSHAR JANI 28 March 2015
NARAYANASWAMY THARMAPURAM RAMACHANDRAN 01 June 2009
RAGHAVENDRA VENKATA SHERMADEVI 08 April 2014
VIJAYANAND SAMUDRALA 01 April 2017
SRIVISHNU RAJU NANDYALA 14 August 2008
NAGARJUN VALLURIPALLI 20 December 2005
MARC DAVID ANDRACA 10 February 2018
CLAUDIO MORFE 11 August 2018

AMARA RAJA BATTERIES LIMITED

CIN: L31402AP1985PLC005305

RoC-Hyderabad | 1985 | Active

  • KEY STATS

  • AUTHORIZED SHARE CAPITAL 0
  • PAID UP CAPITAL 0
  • DIRECTORS 11

AMARA RAJA BATTERIES LIMITED

CIN: L31402AP1985PLC005305

RoC-Hyderabad | 1985 | Active

  • STATUS

  • No. of Trademark(s) 56

REGISTERED TRADEMARK

tribal 2011725
AMARA RAJA 1678520
AMARON QUANTA 2939001
AMARON BRUTE 3618028
AMARON BRUTE 3618033
BI- COS Flow 3618032
AMARON HARVEST 1004691
Hi-Farm 997167
HI-WAY 997178
CORE 997177
KARTING 1751964
AMARON HI-WAY 1004686
AMARON TRIPP 1004692
AMARON 2115336
AMARON SHIELD 1004687
HI-FARM 997175
TRACTON 997173
Hi - Def Tray 3618029
MAGNUM 997172
DIY Rx 3618031
View All

Our Services

Working towards enabling a brighter today and tomorrow

sociallike