facebook
Skip to main content

Find Company, Director & Address Detail

India's largest company research platform

 

Note:- We provide data based on the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) only. You can find all detailes of company, Directors, and Address Details.

EICHER MOTORS LIMITED

CIN: L34102DL1982PLC129877

RoC-Delhi | 1982 | Active

  • KEY STATS

  • AUTHORIZED SHARE CAPITAL 310100000
  • PAID UP CAPITAL 272367080
  • DIRECTORS 7

Get Company Details

Request

Update Details

Update

COMPANIES INFORMATION

CIN L34102DL1982PLC129877
Company Status Active
Registration Number 129877
Date of Incorporation 14-10-1982
Registration State RoC-Delhi
Company Category Company limited by Shares
Company Sub-Category Non-govt company
Class of company Public
Listing status Listed

DIRECTORS

SRINIVASAN SANDILYA 26 October 1999
LALIT MALIK 01 April 2014
SIDDHARTHA VIKRAM LAL 01 May 2006
MANEPANDA JOYAPPA SUBBAIAH 30 April 2009
PRATEEK JALAN 28 April 2008
MANHAR KAPOOR 09 May 2014
MANVI SINHA 13 February 2015

EICHER MOTORS LIMITED

CIN: L34102DL1982PLC129877

RoC-Delhi | 1982 | Active

  • KEY STATS

  • AUTHORIZED SHARE CAPITAL 310100000
  • PAID UP CAPITAL 272367080
  • DIRECTORS 7

EICHER MOTORS LIMITED

CIN: L34102DL1982PLC129877

RoC-Delhi | 1982 | Active

  • STATUS

  • No. of Trademark(s) 100

REGISTERED TRADEMARK

ENFIELD 437840
ROYAL ENFIELD HIMALAYAN 2822427
ENFIELD 439744
FURY 411924
ENFIELD CAPTAIN 411921
ROYAL ENFIELD CAFE RACER 1095489
ROYAL ENFIELD 2893335
ROYAL ENFIELD LIQUID ENGINE OIL GUN LABEL 3518075
ROYAL ENFIELD 1779078
ROYAL ENFIELD 1779079
HARRIS PERFORMANCE LABEL 3313548
Royal Enfield REunion 3382619
Royal Enfield Tour of ROK 3382624
Royal Enfield Himalayan Sleet 3734184
ROYAL ENFIELD CLUB MAN 1095490
ROYAL ENFIELD HIMALAYAN 2822427
ROYAL ENFIELD HIMALAYAN 2822427
ROYAL ENFIELD 2893335
WILD PASSION 731242
HARRIS PERFORMANCE 3313547
View All

Our Services

Working towards enabling a brighter today and tomorrow

sociallike